Professional Aerial Work Platform Manufacturer
Home / Products / Telehandlers / GLORYTECH Telehandlers / GTT4018
Telehandlers · GTT Series

GLORYTECH GTT4018 Telehandler

4,000 kgMax. Capacity
12.8 mMax. Outreach
17.6 mMax. Lifting Height

GTT4018 telehandler delivers 4,000 kg capacity, 17.6 m maximum lifting height, and versatile attachments for reliable performance in construction, agriculture, material handling, loading, lifting, and demanding job sites worldwide operations. As a professional telehandler manufacturer in China, GLORYTECH provides the GTT4018 Telehandler Forklift for construction, agriculture, logistics, and material handling. Built for power, flexibility, and reliable operation, the GTT4018 combines strong lifting performance with excellent maneuverability for demanding job sites.

Key Features

Technical Specifications

ParameterSpecification
Max. Capacity4,000 kg
Max. Lifting Height17.6 m
Max. Outreach12.8 m
Lifting Time16 s
Lowering Time12.4 s
Overall Length to Carriage6.40 m
Length to Face of Forks7.62 m
Overall Width2.35 m
Overall Height2.65 m
Wheelbase3.60 m
Engine BrandYuchai Engine
Engine ModelYCD4J22T-115
Rated Power85 kW / 114 HP
Max. Torque400 Nm @ 1,400 rpm
Max. Travel Speed40 km/h

Request a Quote for GTT4018

Tell us your quantity, destination port and any customization needs — our export team replies within 12 hours.

Related Models

GLORYTECH GTT3007 Telehandler
Telehandlers · GTT Series

GLORYTECH GTT3007 Telehandler

  • 3,000 kgLoad Capacity
  • 7.0 mMax Lift Height
GLORYTECH GTT3507 Telehandler
Telehandlers · GTT Series

GLORYTECH GTT3507 Telehandler

  • 3,500 kgLoad Capacity
  • 7.0 mMax Lift Height
GLORYTECH GTT2506E Electric Telehandler
Electric Telehandlers · GTT Series

GLORYTECH GTT2506E Electric Telehandler

  • 2,500 kgLoad Capacity
  • 6.0 mMax Lift Height

Need a Reliable Aerial Work Platform?

Factory-direct pricing, CE certified, shipping to 50+ countries. Tell us your working height — we reply within 12 hours.