Professional Aerial Work Platform Manufacturer
Home / Products / Telehandlers / GLORYTECH Telehandlers / GTT4010
Telehandlers · GTT Series

GLORYTECH GTT4010 Telehandler

4,000 kgMaximum Capacity
10.6 mMaximum Lift Height
6.1 mMaximum Outreach

GLORYTECH GTT4010 4 ton telehandler delivers 10.6m lifting height, 6.1m outreach, 4,000kg capacity, strong four-wheel-drive performance, stable handling, and versatile operation for construction, agriculture, warehousing, and demanding material-handling projects worldwide. GLORYTECH is a professional 4 ton telehandler manufacturer in China, providing reliable machines for construction, agriculture, warehousing, and industrial material handling. We support customized configurations to match different operating requirements and project conditions.

Key Features

Technical Specifications

ParameterSpecification
Maximum Capacity4,000 kg
Maximum Lift Height10.6 m
Maximum Outreach6.1 m
Overall Width2.2 m
Overall Height2.55 m
Engine ModelYCD4J22T-115
Engine StandardNational II
Cylinders / Displacement4 / 4,400 cm³
Engine Power85 kW / 114 HP
Maximum Torque400 Nm @ 1,400 rpm
Transmission TypeTorque Converter
Forward / Reverse Gears4 / 4
Maximum Travel Speed35 km/h
Fork Size1,220 × 125 × 50 mm
Unladen Weight with Forks10,300 kg

Request a Quote for GTT4010

Tell us your quantity, destination port and any customization needs — our export team replies within 12 hours.

Related Models

GLORYTECH GTT3007 Telehandler
Telehandlers · GTT Series

GLORYTECH GTT3007 Telehandler

  • 3,000 kgLoad Capacity
  • 7.0 mMax Lift Height
GLORYTECH GTT3507 Telehandler
Telehandlers · GTT Series

GLORYTECH GTT3507 Telehandler

  • 3,500 kgLoad Capacity
  • 7.0 mMax Lift Height
GLORYTECH GTT2506E Electric Telehandler
Electric Telehandlers · GTT Series

GLORYTECH GTT2506E Electric Telehandler

  • 2,500 kgLoad Capacity
  • 6.0 mMax Lift Height

Need a Reliable Aerial Work Platform?

Factory-direct pricing, CE certified, shipping to 50+ countries. Tell us your working height — we reply within 12 hours.