Professional Aerial Work Platform Manufacturer
Home / Products / Telehandlers / GLORYTECH Telehandlers / GTT4007
Telehandlers · GTT Series

GLORYTECH GTT4007 Telehandler

4,000 kgMaximum Capacity
7.0 mMaximum Lift Height
4.65 mMaximum Forward Reach

Power through demanding jobs with the GLORYTECH GTT4007 4 ton telehandler, delivering 7m lift height, 4.65m forward reach, reliable performance, versatile attachments, factory-direct value, and dependable support for construction, agriculture, and material handling applications. GLORYTECH is a professional 4 ton telehandler manufacturer in China, providing reliable machines for construction, agriculture, warehousing, and industrial material handling. We support customized configurations to match different operating requirements and project conditions.

Key Features

Technical Specifications

ParameterSpecification
Maximum Capacity4,000 kg
Maximum Lift Height7.0 m
Maximum Forward Reach4.65 m
Overall Width2.2 m
Overall Height2.55 m
Engine ModelYCD4J22T-115
Engine Power85 kW / 114 HP
Engine Displacement4,400 cm³
Maximum Torque400 Nm @ 1,400 rpm
Maximum Travel Speed35 km/h
Transmission TypeTorque Converter
Forward / Reverse Gears2 / 2
Hydraulic Pump TypeGear Pump
Fork Size1,220 × 125 × 50 mm
Weight with Forks8,100 kg

Request a Quote for GTT4007

Tell us your quantity, destination port and any customization needs — our export team replies within 12 hours.

Related Models

GLORYTECH GTT3007 Telehandler
Telehandlers · GTT Series

GLORYTECH GTT3007 Telehandler

  • 3,000 kgLoad Capacity
  • 7.0 mMax Lift Height
GLORYTECH GTT3507 Telehandler
Telehandlers · GTT Series

GLORYTECH GTT3507 Telehandler

  • 3,500 kgLoad Capacity
  • 7.0 mMax Lift Height
GLORYTECH GTT2506E Electric Telehandler
Electric Telehandlers · GTT Series

GLORYTECH GTT2506E Electric Telehandler

  • 2,500 kgLoad Capacity
  • 6.0 mMax Lift Height

Need a Reliable Aerial Work Platform?

Factory-direct pricing, CE certified, shipping to 50+ countries. Tell us your working height — we reply within 12 hours.